← Click for Menu | Login link
The Parke at Ocean Pines

The Parke
2 Arcadia Court
Ocean Pines, MD 21811
(410) 208-4994

2016 Committee Appointments Membership Roster

 

Budget & Finance Advisory Committee

Board Liaison: Peg Robinson (December 2015-May 2016)

Name:      Phone:    Term Ends
Diane McGraw, Chair 410-208-2569 12/31/2017
Dale Buley 410-208-2528 12/31/2017
Ginger Burke 410-629-5134 12/31/2016
Don Clagett 301-520-3548 12/31/2017
Jan Nissen-Hawkins 410-641-8217 12/31/2017
Joan Twigg, Alternate 443-370-2710 12/31/2016
Rita Tewell, Alternate                                      410-208-4046 12/31/2016

Communications Advisory Committee

Board Liaison: Chris Wanzer (December 2015-May 2016)

Name: Phone: Term Ends
Pat Addy, Chair          410-208-0171 12/31/2017
Dee Asendorf 410-208-9690 12/31/2017
Chris Dailey 410-641-5927 12/31/2017
Jan Nissen-Hawkins 410-641-8217 12/31/2016
Mary Stevens 410-641-7946 12/31/2016
Gene Edge 410-353-2758 12/31/2017
Florence Whittaker 410-973-1210 12/31/2017
Donna Seigel, Alternate        410-208-3887   12/31/2016
Mary Semega, Alternate                                 410973-1123 12/31/2016

Covenants Committee

Board Liaison: Bob Bradford (December 2015-May 2016)

Name: Phone: Term Ends
Cindy Ostrowski, Chair  410-208-3858   12/31/2016 
Bob Balestri 301-473-5098 12/31/2017
Marie Buley 410-208-2528 12/31/2016
Bob McConkey 410-652-5779 12/31/2016
Margaret Giacoponello 410-600-0550 12/31/2017
Donna Potenza 410-641-8046 12/31/2017
Jim Urie, Alternate 410-641-5359 12/31/2016
                                                                  

Design Review Committee

Board Liaison: Jim Angstadt (December 2015-May 2016)

Name: Phone: Term Ends
Linda Olsen, Chair 410-208-3038 12/31/2016
Joyce Glock 410-973-1444 12/31/2016
Joe Green 410-641-7944 12/31/2017
Melva Middleton 410-600-0153 12/31/2017
Janeen Wolfe 410-208-1067 12/31/2017
Bob Haspel, Alternate 301-332-7430 12/31/2016
Susann Palamara, Alternate                            410-208-2821 12/31/2016

Operations Advisory Committee

Board Liaison: Donna McCracken (December 2015-May 2016)

Name: Phone: Term Ends
Bill Glock, Chair 410-973-1444 12/31/2017
Bob Balestri 301-473-5098 12/31/2016
Joe Green 410-641-7944 12/31/2017
Bob Ostrowski 410-208-3858 12/31/2016
Vito Potenza 410-641-8046 12/31/2016
Jim Reinknecht 410-208-3742 12/31/2017
Mike Simcock 443-326-7816 12/31/2017
Dale Buley, Alternate 410-208-2528 12/31/2016
Tom Piatti, Alternate                410-302-0559   12/31/2016
Joyce Piatti, Alternate (De’cor Sub-Commitee  410-302-0559 12/31/2016

Programs Advisory Committee

Board Liaison: Chris Wanzer (December 2015-May 2016) 

Name: Phone: Term Ends
Susan Palamara, Chair  410-208-2821 12/31/2017
Carol Vales, Vice Chair  410-208-3583 12/31/2017
Mary DeCarlo 410-973-1794 12/31/2017
Chris Francone 703-862-6827 12/31/2017
Penny Miller 410-208-1472 12/31/2016
Elissa Mulligan 410-641-8050 12/31/2016
Donna Potenza 410-641-8046 12/31/2017
Gail Reese 410-641-8951  12/31/2016
Cathy Russo                       410-208-4063  12/31/2017
Jane Simcock 443-253-7685 12/31/2017
Diane Sparzak 410-973-1553 12/31/2016
Nance Hall, Alternate 410-973-1282 12/31/2016
Helga Mesmer, Alternate 301-498-2424 12/31/2016
Janet Balbo, ExOffico, Treasurer                     410-208-1886  

 


View Full Site
Top